Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII
They're the most intensely mismatched team-up in comics and pop culture - reunited for an all-new edge of your seat adventure!
Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII
Item #: 247665242

Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII

Item #: 247665242

XPF 3285

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from JP

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
jp Imported from Japan store

QTY:

Only 1 item left in stock.
Order now and get it around Saturday, October 31
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
They're the most intensely mismatched team-up in comics and pop culture - reunited for an all-new edge of your seat adventure!
Show More
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step 1 Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of JAPAN store (100 V). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Dynamic Duo
Join the chaotic adventure of Deadpool and Wolverine, showcasing their contrasting styles and humor, creating an engaging experience for fans of superhero narratives and buddy dynamics.
Intense Action
Experience exhilarating battles and high-stakes confrontations as the iconic characters face formidable foes, satisfying action lovers and comic enthusiasts looking for thrilling narratives.
Rich Storytelling
Enjoy a deep and immersive plot that delves into character development and moral dilemmas, appealing to readers seeking substance alongside fast-paced action and humor.

Product Details

Shop Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII online at a best price in Wallis and Futuna Islands. 1302953478
  • It's The Best There Is and the Merc With A Mouth as Wolverine and Deadpool have to team up aginst a new threat - but hopefully they don't kill each other first!DEADPOOL & WOLVERINE, starring Ryan Reynolds and Hugh Jackman, is a smash hit in the theaters, having grossed over one billion dollars in just three weekends!They’re the most intensely mismatched team-up in comics and pop culture — reunited for an all-new edge of your seat adventure! Yes, Wade Wilson and Logan are at the ends of the Earth — and at each other’s throats! The mysterious Delta believes in change. Change is good. But as he sets his sights on Deadpool, and Wolverine finds himself caught up in the plot, is the third time really the charm…or the curse? Get ready for WWIII to erupt on the scene with the wildest pairing in comics!COLLECTING: Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII (2024) 1-3
Publisher Marvel Universe
Publication date October 1, 2024
Language English
Print length 120 pages
ISBN-10 1302953478
ISBN-13 978-1302953478
Item Weight 221 g
Dimensions 6.6 x 0.22 x 10.17 inches (16.8 x 0.6 x 25.8 cm)
Volume 1 of 1 Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII (2024)
Country of OriginThis item will be imported from JP
What is in the boxDeadpool & Wolverine: WWIII... For more details, please check description/product details

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Superhero Comics Fans

    Ideal for readers who enjoy action-packed narratives with popular characters like Deadpool and Wolverine in a unique storyline.

  • Humor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those who appreciate witty banter, humor, and irreverent storytelling present in Deadpool's character and interactions.

  • Action Seekers

    Great for readers looking for intense action sequences and dramatic combat scenes typical in superhero crossover narratives.

Not Suitable For
  • Serious Genre Lovers

    Unsuitable for readers who prefer serious storytelling and may not enjoy the humorous or satirical elements of this comic.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: How to Shop Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII Online From Ubuy?

    Answer: It’s easy to shop Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII online from Ubuy. You just have to search for the product, choose your shipping method while checking out and get it delivered to your location.
  • Question: Is Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII Available to Shop Online in Wallis and Futuna Islands?

    Answer: Yes, at Ubuy Wallis and Futuna Islands this product is available for you to shop at a reasonable price. The Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII is not available locally but you can trust us with our express shipping services.
  • Question: How Long Does It Take to Get Product After Placing the Order?

    Answer: The delivery time of your ordered product varies as per what you've ordered and the shipping method that you've chosen. The estimated delivery time is mentioned during the checkout process, so be carefree while shopping.

English Edition Joe Kelly , Adam Kubert (Illustrator Mystery Editorial Review

Deadpool & Wolverine: WWIII is an engaging comic book published by Marvel Universe, set to release on October 1, 2024. This title features both iconic characters in a thrilling narrative across 120 pages. Fans will appreciate the quality print and vibrant illustrations that bring the storyline to life, alongside its manageable size of 6.6 x 0.22 x 10.17 inches. The fact that it's in English ensures accessibility for a wide audience, making it a must-have for comic enthusiasts. This volume promises an exciting read with the classic humor and action that Deadpool is known for, while also showcasing Wolverine's formidable presence.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.6
303 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    79%
  • 4 Star
    13%
  • 3 Star
    3%
  • 2 Star
    2%
  • 1 Star
    3%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • High-quality illustrations enhance the reading experience
  • Compact size makes it easy to handle
  • Exciting storyline featuring beloved characters
  • Published by a well-known company, Marvel Universe
  • Perfect for both new readers and longtime fans

Cons

  • Limited to one volume, may leave fans wanting more

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9704 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot

WHY SHOP WITH US

Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.